Course Pages
Link to LibGuides created for specific courses. Need one for your course? Contact us. LibGuides can be posted in Blackboard, faculty webpages, etc.
- HUM 2313: Black Female Playwrights
- African American Culture (HUM 2310)
- Cinema for Global Culture (Liberal Learning Seminar)
- Pop Culture (Liberal Learning Seminar)resources for pop culture course
- ENGL 3381: Black Writers/Black Literature
- English 1301: Career Resources
- English 1300
- ENGL 2115
- Spanish 2312
- Spanish Advanced Composition
- Spanish Senior Seminar
Comments (0)
Research Databases/Online Catalog
- EBSCO eBook Collection (formerly NetLibrary)Search a broad collection of electronic books from all academic disciplines
- Library CatalogLocate books and other items in the library
- JSTORContains full-text scholarly articles dating from the 19th century. Most articles appear 2-5 years after publication. Includes all academic subjects including art.
- Project MUSEProvides full-text “scholarly” articles from the social sciences and humanities including music.
- Literature Resource CenterProvides biographies, bibliographies and critical analysis of authors from every age and literary discipline.
- Literature Criticism OnlineSearch current volumes from July 2008 to the present for the following literary criticism sets - such as the CLR, CLC, NCLC, PC, SSC, and TCLC.
- Literary Reference CenterSearch author biographies, literary criticisms, and articles from the field of literature in EBSCO's Literary Reference Center
- Black DramaAccess full-text plays and other primary resources relating to African and African American drama
- Chadwyck-Healey Literature CollectionIncludes African-American Poetry, English Poetry, American Poetry and other poetry collections.
- MLA International BibliographyOffers a detailed bibliography of journal articles, books and dissertations.
- Children's Literature Comprehensive DatabaseFind book reviews and other resources from the field of children's literature
- Children's Core Collection (from HW Wilson)Information on notable works of children's literature


Loading...
