Library Information
Mathematics Department
Research Databases (Find articles and other resources)
- MathSciNet
Search for articles and other resources from the American Mathematical Society - Project Euclid Prime
Access scholarly literature from the field of Mathematics - SIAM Journals Online
Full-text journals and abstracts from the Society of Industrial and Applied Mathematics. - SpringerLink Journals
Search scholarly literature from various academic disciplines. We only subscribe to some of the titles available. A green shaded square next to an article indicates full-text access. - Science Direct
Full-text scholarly articles and abstracts in various areas of science as well as some social science and humanities - Web of Science (ISI Web of Knowledge)Find article citations, link to full-text articles in other resources, find freqently cited research, and use other tools such as EndNote Web all in the Web of Science.
- ScirusA search engine for scientific information only, created by the company Elsevier. This is the free version, so full-text access is limited.
- Science Reference CenterResources from the physical, life, and earth sciences.
- General Science Full Text
Access publications from all areas of science - Institute of PhysicsThis is the free version from the Institute of Physics, not all are available in full text and title access changes periodically.
- Academic Search PremierProvides articles from over 8,000 titles with full text from over 4,500 in all areas of academic study including Social Sciences, Humanities, Education, Computer Science, Arts and Literature, Health Sciences, and Ethnic Studies. Indexing from 1975-present, full text varies by title.
Look up books and dvds located inside the library.
Use the online catalog to search for books and dvds that are physically located inside the library. You may search by author, title, call number, subject, or keyword. You may also use the advanced keyword searching option to expand or narrow your search terms. When you are done, use the Book Locator to help you find your books.
You may also enter a keyword search in the box below to search the library catalog.
Subject Guide |
Links: Profile & Guides |


Loading...
